CodeWars



Follow HPCodeWars on Twitter

HP CodeWars 2015

Date: March 7, 2015, April 2014 (Taipei), December 6. 2014 (Bangalore)HP CodeWars 2015
Location: HP campuses in Austin, Bangalore, Barcelona, Houston, Newcastle, Palo Alto, Roseville, and Taipei.

The 18th edition of HP CodeWars has now completed worldwide. Over 1200 teams at eight locations joined us on HP campuses to compete against their programming peers.

More info:

winners 

Austin / Advanced Division

 

 place

 

school 

 

district /
location
 

 

team #

 
   

1

    

Austin Area Homeschoolers

     

n/a 

    

#2013

   
 

2

 

Vandegrift H.S.

 

Leander ISD

 

#2011

 
 

3

  Westlake H.S.   Eanes ISD  

#2002

 

 

Austin / Novice Division

place

school

district /
location

team #

  

1

  

Vandegrift H.S.

    

Leander ISD

    

#1021

2

Vandegrift H.S.

Leander ISD 

#1019

3

Stony Point H.S. Round Rock ISD

#1002

 

Bangalore

place

school

  

1

  

National Public School, Indranagar

         

2

St. Paul's English School

3

Inventure Academy

 

Barcelona

place

school

  

1

  

Aula Escola Europea

         

2

Montessori-Palau

3

Frederic Mistral/Tècnic Eulàlia

 

Houston / Advanced Division

 

 place

 

school 

 

district /
location
 

 

team #

 
   

1

    

Clements H.S. 

     

Fort Bend ISD

    

#2085

   
 

2

 

Seven Lakes H.S.

 

Katy ISD

 

#2061

 
 

3

 

Clements H.S. 

 

Fort Bend ISD

 

#2083

 
  4  

Klein H.S.

  Klein ISD  

#2064

 
 

5

 

Heritage H.S.

  Frisco ISD  

#2043

 

 

Houston / Novice Division

place

school

district /
location

team #

  

1

  

Clements H.S.

    

Fort Bend ISD

    

#1103

2

Suncoast H.S.

Palm Beach County ISD (Florida)

#1130

3

Plano West Senior H.S. Plano ISD

#1057

4

Plano Senior H.S.

Plano ISD

#1045

5 Friendswood H.S. Friendswood ISD

#1085

Newcastle

 

 place

 

school

 

team #

 
   

1

     

Tynemet College 

    

#2028

   
 

2

 

Heaton Manor

 

#2007

 
 

3

 

Biddick Academy

 

#2004

 
 

 4 

 

St. Aidens Catholic Academy

 

#2019

 
 

5

 

Teesdale School

 

#2027

 

 

Palo Alto/ Advanced Division

 

 place

 

school 

 

district /
location
 

 

team #

 
   

1

    

Cupertino H.S. 

     

Freemont Union H.S. District

    

#2000

   
 

2

 

St. Francis H.S.

 

Private

 

#2010

 

 

Palo Alto / Novice Division

 

 place

 

school 

 

district /
location
 

 

team #

 
   

1

    

Carlmont H.S. 

     

Sequoia Union H.S. District

    

#1013

   
 

2

 

Cupertino H.S.

 

Freemont Union H.S. District

 

#1033

 

 

Roseville / Advanced Division

 

 place

 

school 

 

district /
location
 

 

team #

 
   

1

    

Oak Ridge H.S. 

     

El Dorado Union H.S. District

    

#2003

   
 

2

 

Oakmont H.S.

 

Roseville Joint Union H.S. District

 

#2009

 
 

3

 

Granite Bay H.S. 

 

Roseville Joint Union H.S. District

 

#2002

 

 

Roseville / Novice Division

place

school

district /
location

team #

  

1

  

S.C.O.P.E. Homeschool

    

n/a

    

#1001

2

Oak Ridge H.S.

El Dorado Union H.S. District

#1013

3

Oak Ridge H.S. El Dorado Union H.S. District

#1017

 

 

Taiwan

 Taiwan results and photos can be found at http://www.hpcodewars.com.tw/index.php?page=pastevents